Carleton 2009 Results
Hosted by Battery C
Class A-1 Musket
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Time
1 111TH OHIO VOL. INF. CO. A 145.0 63.7 78.9 91.8 379.4
2 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 186.7 92.8 56.1 91.2 426.8
3 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 238.9 77.7 127.0 95.2 538.8
4 4TH MICH. VOL. INF. CO. A 230.6 114.3 117.2 121.5 583.6
5 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 262.5 159.1 75.3 138.7 635.6
6 RICHMOND PURCELL'S BATTERY CO. A 318.0 135.2 192.5 225.5 871.2
7 7TH WISCONSIN VOL. INF. CO. A 393.0 184.5 149.9 218.9 946.3
8 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. A 356.0 157.5 242.1 198.5 954.1
Class A-2 Musket
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Time
1 1ST MICH.ENGINEERS & MECHANICS CO. A 270.8 145.5 152.4 158.9 727.6
2 21ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 318.0 168.8 199.5 197.7 884.0
3 15TH REGT., VA. VOL. CAV. CO. A 412.0 209.4 153.9 166.5 941.8
4 14TH TENNESSEE INFANTRY REGT. CO. A 450.0 106.2 174.9 223.0 954.1
5 5TH BTTY. MICHIGAN LT. ARTY. CO. A 356.0 181.9 142.0 286.0 965.9
6 24TH MICHIGAN VOL. INF. CO. A 403.0 148.9 250.4 256.0 1058.3
Class A-3 Musket
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Time
1 HURON RANGERS RIFLEMEN CO. A 421.0 224.0 247.0 294.0 1186.0
2 8TH MICHIGAN CAVALRY CO. A 421.0 318.0 261.9 318.0 1318.9
3 LOOMIS' BTTY, MICH. LT. ARTY. CO. A 487.0 287.4 318.0 356.0 1448.4
Class B-1 Musket
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Time
1 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 292.9 114.0 97.5 140.7 645.1
2 111TH OHIO VOL. INF. CO. B 287.0 133.8 127.3 140.5 688.6
3 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. B 412.0 300.0 165.6 137.0 1014.6
4 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 506.0 355.0 356.0 412.0 1629.0
Class A-1 Carbine
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Time
1 111TH OHIO VOL. INF. CO. A 82.1 54.8 41.9 44.6 61.5 284.9
2 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 144.9 60.5 67.2 85.7 56.3 414.6
3 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 154.0 58.7 80.5 81.9 69.5 444.6
4 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. A 243.8 72.8 85.0 56.6 89.6 547.8
5 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 189.9 59.4 52.7 124.2 129.0 555.2
6 1ST MICH.ENGINEERS & MECHANICS CO. A 175.5 95.6 102.9 134.9 65.8 574.7
7 4TH MICH. VOL. INF. CO. A 203.4 82.5 110.2 139.7 93.7 629.5
8 7TH WISCONSIN VOL. INF. CO. A 248.9 147.2 178.4 70.1 193.0 837.6
9 24TH MICHIGAN VOL. INF. CO. A 330.0 107.6 160.6 270.7 159.8 1028.7
Class A-2 Carbine
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Time
1 5TH BTTY. MICHIGAN LT. ARTY. CO. A 375.0 83.0 126.4 74.7 93.3 752.4
2 RICHMOND PURCELL'S BATTERY CO. A 230.0 71.0 81.2 155.1 256.9 794.2
3 14TH TENNESSEE INFANTRY REGT. CO. A 360.0 117.6 226.0 194.0 218.4 1116.0
4 HURON RANGERS RIFLEMEN CO. A 405.0 120.0 222.0 238.0 135.5 1120.5
5 21ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 330.0 95.3 257.1 221.0 253.5 1156.9
6 8TH MICHIGAN CAVALRY CO. A 480.0 330.0 390.0 450.0 428.0 2078.0
Class B-1 Carbine
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Time
1 111TH OHIO VOL. INF. CO. B 148.5 56.6 56.1 72.0 76.2 409.4
2 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. C 239.5 170.1 84.5 110.9 74.1 679.1
3 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 231.8 84.0 97.3 161.1 115.6 689.8
4 111TH OHIO VOL. INF. CO. C 405.0 195.8 198.6 142.5 190.8 1132.7
5 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 330.0 136.0 360.0 262.3 112.0 1200.3
6 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. B 375.0 225.3 234.0 193.3 342.0 1369.6
7 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. C 510.0 241.4 154.8 300.0 254.7 1460.9
Smoothbore
# Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Time
1 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 84.9 29.3 62.7 63.6 240.5
2 7TH WISCONSIN VOL. INF. CO. A 135.8 54.0 73.5 102.4 365.7
3 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 106.2 99.5 57.0 117.8 380.5
4 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. A 138.5 98.8 131.8 216.0 585.1
5 1ST SC VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 200.0 131.8 91.9 162.3 586.0
6 SCRATCH TEAM CO. A 178.5 175.6 152.3 216.0 722.4
7 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. B 240.0 179.2 209.3 288.0 916.5